Loyola Ramblers

2013-14 RAMBLER VARSITY CLUB MEMBERS

Rambler Varsity Club members are friends, alumni and advocates of Loyola University who recognize the value of the intercollegiate athletics experience and enthusiastically participate in a variety of support activities. The Rambler Varsity Club is a cornerstone of Loyola Athletics, and the support of its members is absolutely essential for the continued growth and success of our student-athletes.

Thank you to our 2013-14 Rambler Varsity Club members for their incredible generosity to Loyola Athletics!

All-American Level
Allan and Alfie Norville
Pete's Pizza

Champion Level
APD Manufacturing, Inc.
Michael Mackey
Martha Moran

Platinum Wolf Level
Deanna Gage
Michael Hinz
Shawn Mobley
Thomas O'Hara
Robert Parkinson
Benjamin Wilson

Golden Wolf
Sam L. Amirante
Aileen S. Andrew Foundation
Mark Austin
Matthew Bennett
James F. Binsfeld
Robin Bovee
David Brown
Joyce T. Bunting
Leonard J. Caramela
Julie Deley-Shimer
Thomas V. Dorazio
Patrick E. Dwyer, II
Dr. Richard J. Eber
Charles L. Feeney, Jr.
Steve J. Fillingim
Mark & Yonhee Gordon
Jessica M. Graner
Greg Haupt
Kenneth Heys
Thomas G. Hitcho, Ph.D.
James S. Hogan
Jurgis Jasaitis
Thomas M. Kelly
Tracy C. Kenney
Jeffrey J. Kornick
David J. Kupiec
Timothy J. Leahy
Thomas Lee
Logan Circle Partners
Susan M. Malisch
Ann Merrill
Robert D. Meyers
Porter A. Moser
Veronica Perez
David M. Purcell
Cynthia Rodriguez
Harry & Diane Rossi
John Ruffolo
Arthur R. Schalk
William M. Sherry
Philip Simon
Guy & Sharon Wiebking
Brian Wolf, M.D.
Woman's Western Golf Foundation

Silver Wolf Level
James W. Ambrose, II
Linda Bean
Michael C. Bean
Scott R. Bryeans
Maria Burridge
Arthur C. Catsam, Sr.
William J. Cleary, III
Paul Colella
Colfax Corporation
John K. Conway
Cotter Consulting, Inc.
John & Rose Cranley
Frank Cusumano
Adam W. Decker
Nick A. Dennis
Mary Farley
Leo Fenili
Rev. Jimmie L. Flewellen, Sr.
Fred L. Friedman
Dr. James J. Furmanek
Patrick F. Hickey
Michael J. Hogan
Stewart Holm
Donald B. Izban
Peter Jasaitis
Noreen Karadsheh
Thomas C. Kenkel
Sven A. Kins
Taunya Koch
Sara B. Lloyd
Mark Maroon
Tammy Marschke
David A. McRoberts
Dr. Jeffrey S. Mulac
Nesser Construction Inc.
Mark W. Ohlendorf
James Olsen
Christopher R. Pasquale, M.D.
Rev. Brian G. Paulson, S.J.
Cynthia Petratis
Andrew R. Polka
Steve Ramos
Gregory W. Rataj
Yvonne M. Riner
Matthew Rydberg
Jean D. Schmidt, BVM
Diane J. Schneider
Patrick J. Schultz
Sixth Street Dental
Dr. Paul A. Smulson
Tricia A. Stonebraker
Peter Sysum
Dr. Jeffery E. Taugner
John R. Thuet, Sr.
Amy Turner
Peter Valletti
Jeffrey D. Warner
Bruce Willenborg
Dirk Willis
Christopher Winiarz
Robert J. Wolf
James J. Zaworski
Litsa Zotis, D.D.S.

Captain Level
Christopher R. Abplanalp
Lida Allegrini
Robert V. Allegrini
C. Philip Andorfer
Evelyn F. Balancio
Mara Berzins
Renee C. Bizzieri
Gerald L. Bjurman
Thomas M. Blunk
Lenny Bryson
Richard M. Burridge, Sr.
Emily A. Carr
Chicago Community Trust
Patrick K. Conway
John J. Cranley
Vincent A. D'Amico
Jose M. Deleon
Marcia L. Eubanks
Jeffrey R. Everson
Family Dental Solutions
Kevin W. Forsythe
Ann Francis
Dr. Gregory G. Germino
Debra Gonyo
Monica L. Gonyo
Valerie R. Gonyo
David B. Gorman
Col. Bernard F. Griffard
Rebecca J. Grim
Gregory M. Grodecki
Thomas A. Grossman
Gysbers Jewelry, Inc.
Randy Hasenbank
Carole A. Heys
Josephine Heys
Dennis M. Hughes
Benjamin D. Huth
Michael A. James
Paul W. Kelly
William G. Laird
Debra Liga
Thomas J. Lisy
Lizzie McNeills
Matthew P. McCabe
William C. McMahon
MillerCoors LLC
John S. Morahan
Robert L. Neis
Martin O'Hara
Michael J. Pellegrino
John M. Perkins
Richard Pincoski
Michael L. Polka
Rainmakers
Frank A. Ramljak
RB ECO Cleaning Services Inc.
James J. Renn
John Neil Rice
Kristen Rydberg
Dr. Robert A. Saddler
Kate D. Sandy
Robert A. Schwarz
George M. Sensor
Michaela Soane
Sport Graphics
Creed N. Taylor
Eric Vogel

Letterwinner Level
Accounting Network, Inc.
John C. Adams
Dawn J. Ader
Frank M. Alfano
Fr. Joseph Aufdermauer
Greg Balos
William A. Barone
Frank J. Basile
Charles Bean
Jack G. Beaulieu, M.D.
German W. Biedenfeld
Ernest C. Billups, Ph.D.
Barry Bimbi
Lawrence A. Blakley
Dr. Ronald J. Bonaguro
Bernard V. Brady, Ph.D.
Seth Breitenstein
Eileen M. Brennan
William C. Bresnahan
William L. Budzyn
Valerie J. Buniao
Evelyn A. Burgard
Thomas D. Burns
Robert J. Carpenter
Janice L. Carr
Arthur C. Catsam
John F. Corcoran
Hector Cortes
Cass M. Coughlin
William Byron Crane
William F. Crannell, Jr., Ed.D.
William B. Crawford
Mary Ellen Creighton
Dan & Suzanne Crisman
Michael D. Cronin
D'Ann Dagen
James H. Davis
Shane B. Davis
Stephanie Decaluwe
Stefano Del Bove, S.J.
William J. Desmond
Sandra L. Desy
Patrick H. DeVito
P. Casey Ditch
DMG Enterprises LLC
David J. Drexler
Patrick Duffie
Michael Dwyer
Ronald C. Edwards
Lynda J. Egan
Patrick E. Fahey
Albert J. Falasz
Faraone Sports and Entertainment Inc.
John M. Feminella
Donna J. Ferich
Alan Fields
Mary E. Finn
Renato B. Fonacier
Tobyn L. Friar
Robert R. Fuesel
G&L Contractors, Inc.
Cynthia L. Gabriel
David F. Gabrovich
James L. Gage
Christian Gayan
Martin J. Ginnane
Thomas Gonyo
Maureen K. Greene
Wendee K. Greene
Leonard Gutierrez
Hallett Movers
Dr. Robert W. Hamilton
Russ Hansen
Samantha J. Hansen
Elmer T. Heiney
John Heiney
Jon R. Heintzelman
Ryan J. Hemker
Maralea J. Hill
Marguerite Hogan
Deborah Hunnicutt
Aaron J. Hunter
Seymour B. Hybels
Rev. James M. Hyland
Idea Logos & Awards, LLC
Rev. Joseph M. Jackson
James R. Jankowski
John Jankowski
Charles D. Jenkins
Eric C. Jones
Neil W. Jones
Joan M. Kapcar
Richard A. Katz
Michael R. Kearney
Frank W. Kekstadt, Jr.
Timothy F. Kennedy
Colleen Kenney
Stephanie N. Kinane
Robert B. Kingsley
Eran Klein
Joseph A. Koller
Edward Kowalski
A.J. Kroener
Matthew R. Krummel
Leonard G. Kuhr
John G. Kyle
Martin Lafayette
Frances K. Lamm
Joseph Landry
Daniel Lane
Michael G. Law
Brandon Lee
Tom Lee
Jane Lennon
Christopher J. Lentino
Michael Loftsgaarden
Laurie A. Lorig
Christine A. Lukes
Linda C. Mack
Vincent A. Mahler
Peter J. Marino
Karlie C. Mazur
Kelsie L. Mazur
Dennis G. McLaughlin
John P. McAuliffe
John P. McCabe
Brian P. McIntyre
Michael A. McNamara
Timothy S. Meckel
Alan J. Miller
Matthew S. Moeller
Bruce A. Montes
Jamey Moore
Tim Moran
MSF Data Services, Inc.
MSJM, Inc.
Sandra O. Mulkern
Mark G. Mulroe
Grace J. Mungy
Leon Munyon
Thomas F. Murphy
Brenda Murray
NAF Trading , Inc.
Bozena Nawrocki
Delno G. Nelson
Daniel J. Nora
Andrew Norton
James W. O'Hara
Timothy J. Olaes
James Olson
Mary F. Passini
James D. Pauly
Dr. John P. Pelissero
Gregory J. Peters
David M. Phares
Dr. Fred Bryan Pickett
George Pietrzyk
Brian Plotkin
Sandra A. Plummer-Cambridge
Matthew Ponzi
David M. Prince
Jason L. Pyrz, Esq.
Thomas S. Raclaw
Mitchell J. Radycki
James A. Rafferty
Mike Randall
Benjamin E. Reifenberg
Dr. John P. Reilly
Donald Reinerio
Howard Rentz
Margaret Rentz
Britton J. Rinehart
Janice K. Ropp
Danielle Ruesch
Angela Ruffolo
Erminio Ruffolo
Mary C. Ruffolo
Dustin M. Rusakiewicz
Mark Ryan
Michael C. Ryan
Louis Safer
Jose J. Sanchez, M.D.
Shirley Y. Sanders
Judy Schatz
John V. Scheffer
Mary Jo Schoendorf
Thomas J. Schoendorf
William R. Schroeder
Margareta M. Schwarz
Davis R. Scott
Joseph P. Serdar
Richard R. Shank, II
Kelly L. Shannon
Daniel L. Shepard
Joshua L. Sigler
Jane A. Simon
Wayne Sliwa
Nicole M. Staley
Joseph K. Starkey
Louis F. Stevens
Paul H. Stewart
Robert J. Stokas
Studio 22 High Tek, Inc.
Larry Stuenkel
John W. Suwalski
Gerladine L. Szymanski
John Tamisiea
Debbie Templin
Rodney Tole
Michele Tracy
Michael Treacy
D. E. Triebold
Thomas J. Tuohy
Robert Valgoi
David H. Van Zytveld
John M. Varda
Dennis R. Vichich
David D. Vitel
Daniel M. Vonder Heide
Bernard J. Ward, Ph.D.
Mary Jean Wasielewski
Mary V. Wehling
William T. Werner
Barbara Westfall
Patrick Whigham
Ronald C. Whigham
Michael Widmaier
David Wiers
Dr. Victoria S. Wike
Alice Wolosuk
Jeanne Wrenn
Theodore W. Wrobleski
Xperience Electric LLC
Kenneth J. Yankowski
James E. Yanni